PHOTOGRAPHY DECATHLON RESULTS - 1

EVENT:
1st Place - Landscape

  

Clint Decker

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Landscape
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Landscape
3rd Place - Landscape

Kari Ann Haskell

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Landscape
Division: Advanced

Cliff Gull

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Landscape
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Landscape
Honorable Mention - Landscape

Cliff Gull

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Landscape
Division: Advanced

Sara Jarvie

  
Team Name: Expressions
Category: Landscape
Division: Advanced



1st Place - Waterscape

  

Shanda Decker

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Waterscape
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Waterscape
3rd Place - Waterscape

Brandon Garrett

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Waterscape
Division: Advanced

Clint Decker

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Waterscape
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Waterscape
Honorable Mention - Waterscape

Brandon Garrett

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Waterscape
Division: Advanced

Kari Ann Haskell

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Waterscape
Division: Advanced



1st Place - Cityscape

  

Kari Ann Haskell

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Cityscape
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Cityscape
3rd Place - Cityscape

Cliff Gull

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Cityscape
Division: Advanced

Francisco Wong

  
Team Name: Expressions
Category: Cityscape
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Cityscape
Honorable Mention - Cityscape

Clint Decker

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Cityscape
Division: Advanced

Derek Kind

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Cityscape
Division: Advanced



1st Place - Night

  

Derek Kind

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Night
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Night
3rd Place - Night

Brandon Garrett

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Night
Division: Advanced

Shanda Decker

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Night
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Night
Honorable Mention - Night

Cliff Gull

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Night
Division: Advanced

Cliff Gull

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Night
Division: Advanced



1st Place - Product

  

Braxton Wilhelmsen

  
Team Name: Braxton
Category: Product
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Product
3rd Place - Product

Jared Kendrick

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Product
Division: Advanced

Dustin Izatt

  
Team Name: Sleep Deprived
Category: Product
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Product
Honorable Mention - Product

Lyman Winn

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Product
Division: Advanced

Lyman Winn

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Product
Division: Advanced



1st Place - People

  

Jake Garn

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: People
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - People
3rd Place - People

Jake Garn

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: People
Division: Advanced

Lyman Winn

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: People
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - People
Honorable Mention - People

Jake Garn

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: People
Division: Advanced

Lyman Winn

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: People
Division: Advanced



1st Place - Thematic

  

Derek Kind

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Thematic
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Thematic
3rd Place - Thematic

Angie Brinkerhoff

  
Team Name: Sleep Deprived
Category: Thematic
Division: Advanced

Tyson Rollins

  
Team Name: Braxton
Category: Thematic
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Thematic
Honorable Mention - Thematic

Jared M. Gant

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Thematic
Division: Advanced

Shanda Decker

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Thematic
Division: Advanced



1st Place - Photo Journalism

  

Jon Armstrong

  
Team Name: Cuttest Kitties
Category: Photo Journalism
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Photo Journalism
3rd Place - Photo Journalism

Jamie Cowen

  
Team Name: Expressions
Category: Photo Journalism
Division: Advanced

Dustin Izatt

  
Team Name: Sleep Deprived
Category: Photo Journalism
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Photo Journalism
Honorable Mention - Photo Journalism

Jon Armstrong

  
Team Name: Cuttest Kitties
Category: Photo Journalism
Division: Advanced

Braxton Wilhelmsen

  
Team Name: Braxton
Category: Photo Journalism
Division: Advanced



1st Place - Street

  

Luke Graham

  
Team Name: Cuttest Kitties
Category: Street
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Street
3rd Place - Street

Lyman Winn

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Street
Division: Advanced

Luke Graham

  
Team Name: Cuttest Kitties
Category: Street
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Street
Honorable Mention - Street

Jake Garn

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Street
Division: Advanced

Brandon Garrett

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Street
Division: Advanced



1st Place - Architecture

  

Cliff Gull

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Architecture
Division: Advanced



2nd Place - Architecture
3rd Place - Architecture

Jared M. Gant

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Architecture
Division: Advanced

Clint Decker

  
Team Name: Team Louish
Category: Architecture
Division: Advanced

Honorable Mention - Architecture
Honorable Mention - Architecture

Colleen Reynolds

  
Team Name: Team Lyman
Category: Architecture
Division: Advanced

Jared M. Gant

  
Team Name: The "Eh" Team
Category: Architecture
Division: Advanced



Hide Filter